Henan, China
    Business Type:
    Trading Company
    Business Range:
    Electrical & Electronics, Industrial Equipment & Components, Instruments & Meters, ...
    Management System Certification:
    ISO 9001, ISO 14001
    Main Markets:
    North America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa
    Terms of Payment:
    LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
    Sample Available

    Crawler Water Well Drilling Rig, Hydraulic Water Well Drilling Rig, DTH Water Well Drilling Rig manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 300m Hydraulic Crawler DTH Water Well Drilling Rig in Tanzania, 18bar 18m3 Diesel Screw Air Compressor for Water Well Drilling Rig, 280m Water Well Drilling Rig Machine for Drilling 140-325mm and so on.

    Gold Member Since 2015
    Audited Supplier
    Supplier Homepage Products Water Well Drilling Rig 300m Hydraulic Crawler DTH Water Well Drilling Rig in Tanzania

    300m Hydraulic Crawler DTH Water Well Drilling Rig in Tanzania

    Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
    1 Piece US $26,000-30,000/ Piece
    Port: Qingdao, China
    Production Capacity: 300sets/Month
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
    Certification: CE, ISO 9001:2000, ISO 9001:2008
    Condition: New
    Drill Hole Diameter: 140-325mm
    Drill Hole Depth: 300m
    Bit Type: Diamond Bit
    Drilling Way: Impactor

    You Might Also Like

    Loading...

    Basic Info.

    Model NO.
    FY300
    Rock Hardness
    F=6~20
    Walking Speed
    2.5km/H
    Working Pressure
    1.7-3.0MPa
    Air Consumption
    17-35m3
    Weight
    7000kg
    Power
    75.8kw
    Rotational Speed
    40-70rpm
    Rotational Torque
    5700-7500n.M
    Transport Package
    Nude Packing
    Specification
    4100*1950*2600mm
    Origin
    China
    HS Code
    8432412200
    FY300 DTH Water Well Drilling Rig for Hard Rock 

    FY300 multifunctional crawler well drill is a new,highly-effective ,energy-saving and multifunctional hydraulic drill and it is specialized in drilling well ,monitoring well, geothermal air-conditioning hole,grouting hole of the hydropower cofferdam ,grouting hole for dyke seepage control and grouting hole for base enforcement ,surface mining ,anchorage .national defense project and other drilling operations;The drill rig is equipped with hydraulic motor rotation with a high power,propulsion and lifting of cylinder and down-hole impacter with high blast pressure,to realize high effectiveness of drilling footage and low energy consumption.

    Features:

    1, The engine using Yuchai 75.8Kw turbocharged diesel engine;

    2, Walking devices: walking motor with gear box, long working life;

    3, The hydraulic pump: United States PERMCO hydraulic pump can meet the requirements of the hydraulic system for the working flow of the drilling rig. The working pressure is high, which can meet the requirements of the heavy load working of the rig and has a long service life;

    4, The power head device: gearbox casting, double motor to provide power, large torque, durability, maintenance cost is lower;

    5, Rig chassis: professional digging machine chassis, durable, large bearing capacity, wide chain plate, which has small damage to the hard road;

    6, The lifting force: patented design compound arm, arm in small size, long stroke, double-cylinder upgrade, lifting with large tonnage;

    7, Lifting arms of each rig are installed limiter to protect the cylinder safety cylinder and to protect the security of the work process;

    8, Each of the hydraulic oil tube are wrapped with protective jacket, which make the oil tubes have a longer service time.

    Specification for DTH Water Well Drilling Rig for Hard Rock :
    ModelFY300FY350FY400FY500FY600FY800
    Total Weight (kg)7000900010000115001200013000
    Dimension (mm)4100*1950*26005900*2000*28505900*2100*28506200*2200*29506000*2200*28506100*2100*2900
    Hole diameter (mm)140-325140-325140-350140-350140-350140-500
    Hole depth (m)300350400500600700
    Disposable drilling depth (mm)300066006600660066006600
    Walking speed (km / h)2.52.52.52.52.52.5
    Climbing ability (Max.)303030303030
    Working pressure (Mpa)1.7-3.01.7-3.31.7-3.51.7-3.51.7-3.51.7-3.5
    Air consumption (m3 / min)17-3517-3517-3517-4217-4217-35
    Matching power (kw)75.88492118132140
    Rotational speed (rpm)40-7055-11545-11540-10045-11555-115
    Lifting force (Ton)182425262830
    Rotational torque (N.M)5700-75006200-85006500-90007500-100008500-110008660-11150
    Drill Rod Size(mm)Φ76 Φ89 Φ102 Φ89 Φ102 Φ102 Φ108 ,Φ114
    Drill Length(M)1.5  2.0,  3.0,  6.0

    300m Hydraulic Crawler DTH Water Well Drilling Rig in Tanzania
    300m Hydraulic Crawler DTH Water Well Drilling Rig in Tanzania
    300m Hydraulic Crawler DTH Water Well Drilling Rig in Tanzania
    300m Hydraulic Crawler DTH Water Well Drilling Rig in Tanzania
    300m Hydraulic Crawler DTH Water Well Drilling Rig in Tanzania

     

    Send your message to this supplier

    *From:
    *To:
    avatar Mr. Nicolas Ban
    *Message:

    Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

    This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now